The incentive club |  Search by product |  Suppliers only |  distributors only |  Buyer on trip |  About us |  Contact us |  Print |  Home |  From partners |  it en

mobile

caps and hats BagsCompany

Personal Information Collection Statement

www.premiumtime.com collects information about European and overseas companies and maintains a database of such companies for the purposes of facilitating Gift & Premiums Trade, Incentive Travel & Conference Trade, Advertising & Marketing Solutions Trade.

In the process of collecting information about such companies, www.premiumtime.com may also collect personal information about individuals who are employed by or who are the contact persons nominated by such companies (“Personal Data”).

Purposes of Collection

The Personal Data provided will be used (as part of the company’s data) by www.premiumtime.com within and outside of Europe for the following purposes together with any directly related purposes:

Classes of persons to whom the Personal Data may be transferred

www.premiumtime.com may provide the Personal Data to:

Access to Personal Data

Any individual whose Personal Data is held by the www.premiumtime.com has the right in accordance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance to:

www.premiumtime.com may charge a reasonable fee for processing any data access request.


Enquiries

Any requests for access to or correction of Personal Data or for information regarding www.premiumtime.com’s policies and practices are to be addressed